560 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
560 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
75/ 9/ 6/ /
Acct#
479200
Owner
GUERRA ANTHONY & JULIANA
Assessment
$313,700
Appraisal
$448,100
PID
4097
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,000$242,100$448,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,200$169,500$313,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRA ANTHONY & JULIANA
Co-Owner
Address560 SUMMIT DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0564/0848
Sale Date07/09/2007
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRA ANTHONY & JULIANA$0 0564/08482907/09/2007
GUERRA ANTHONY$410,000 0555/07850011/09/2006
TURZHITSKY MICHAEL & ANNA L$0 0386/03980007/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm676
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
OVHOverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 546 0
DCKDeck 272 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,174 0
   4,174 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$242,100$448,100
2023$206,000$242,100$448,100
2022$157,200$176,700$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,200$169,500$313,700
2023$144,200$169,500$313,700
2022$110,000$123,700$233,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps