584 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
584 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
75/ 9/ 9/ /
Acct#
479800
Owner
PETRELLI DAVID J
Assessment
$301,200
Appraisal
$430,200
PID
4100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,400$261,800$430,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$117,900$183,300$301,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRELLI DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address584 SUMMIT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0413/0533
Sale Date11/24/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRELLI DAVID J$0 0413/05330011/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM650.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 546 0
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
DCKDeck 258 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
RBMRaised Basement 624 0
   2,930 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,300
Appraised Value$261,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  368.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,400$261,800$430,200
2023$168,400$261,800$430,200
2022$130,700$191,100$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$183,300$301,200
2023$117,900$183,300$301,200
2022$91,500$133,800$225,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps