182 CRESTWOOD TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
182 CRESTWOOD TERR
Mblu
75/ 9/ 13/ /
Acct#
88600
Owner
HARRIS CAROLYN S
Assessment
$323,100
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
4104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,100$238,400$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,200$166,900$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS CAROLYN S
Co-Owner
Address182 CRESTWOOD TERR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0720/0937
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS CAROLYN S$0 0720/09372910/24/2022
HARRIS HOWARD A & CAROLYN S$0 0403/01280009/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
OVHOverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,872 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   3,811 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$238,400$461,500
2023$223,100$238,400$461,500
2022$158,100$174,000$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$166,900$323,100
2023$156,200$166,900$323,100
2022$110,700$121,800$232,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps