194 CRESTWOOD TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 CRESTWOOD TERR
Mblu
75/ 9/ 16/ /
Acct#
89100
Owner
HOWARD SCOTT A & SHEA EDWARD J JR
Assessment
$447,800
Appraisal
$639,800
PID
4107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$361,200$278,600$639,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,800$195,000$447,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD SCOTT A & SHEA EDWARD J JR
Co-Owner
Address194 CRESTWOOD TERR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 723/482
Sale Date03/23/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD SCOTT A & SHEA EDWARD J JR$665,000 723/4820003/23/2023
LADUTKO WILLIAM & LYNN$100,000 0705/07641205/28/2021
LEMBO KATHLEEN M$0 0513/05552902/02/2004
LEMBO JOSEPH A & KATHLEEN M$0 0323/07890010/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms8
Stacks 
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticN/A
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF FBM520.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTSStone Patio 360 0
SLBSlab 156 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   4,828 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,000
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$278,600$639,800
2023$341,400$278,600$620,000
2022$40,400$140,000$180,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,800$195,000$447,800
2023$239,000$195,000$434,000
2022$28,300$98,000$126,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps