650 HIGH RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
650 HIGH RIDGE RD
Mblu
76/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
228300
Owner
ZAPATA JEANETTE
Assessment
$379,300
Appraisal
$541,800
PID
4110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,100$289,700$541,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,500$202,800$379,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZAPATA JEANETTE
Co-Owner
Address650 HIGH RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0716/0153
Sale Date04/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAPATA JEANETTE$600,000 0716/01530004/20/2022
HECHTMAN STEPHEN $0 0712/00292911/16/2021
HECHTMAN CAROL$0 0403/02690009/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
OVHOverhang 176 176
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 497 0
   3,745 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,800
Appraised Value$289,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,100$289,700$541,800
2023$252,100$289,700$541,800
2022$196,000$211,500$407,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$202,800$379,300
2023$176,500$202,800$379,300
2022$137,200$148,100$285,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps