837 QUARTER MILE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
837 QUARTER MILE RD
Mblu
76/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
403000
Owner
SAYERS CRAIG F
Assessment
$268,700
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
4117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,100$237,700$383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,300$166,400$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYERS CRAIG F
Co-Owner
Address837 QUARTER MILE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0716/0711
Sale Date05/06/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAYERS CRAIG F $0 0716/07112905/06/2022
SAYERS CRAIG F & JOAN F$0 0394/07710009/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
OVHOverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,488 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   3,314 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,400
Appraised Value$237,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  80.00 UNITS$6001
WDKWood Deck  333.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,100$237,700$383,800
2023$146,100$237,700$383,800
2022$108,900$173,500$282,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$166,400$268,700
2023$102,300$166,400$268,700
2022$76,300$121,500$197,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps