831 QUARTER MILE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
831 QUARTER MILE RD
Mblu
76/ 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
402800
Owner
MASCAGNA MICHAEL
Assessment
$274,000
Appraisal
$391,400
PID
4118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,000$267,400$391,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$86,800$187,200$274,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASCAGNA MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address831 QUARTER MILE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0701/0182
Sale Date02/10/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASCAGNA MICHAEL$0 0701/01822902/10/2021
MASCAGNA ROSE MARIE$0 0638/07302903/31/2014
MASCAGNA DOMINIC R & ROSE MARIE$0 0212/03460008/13/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm200
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
BSMBasement 1,488 0
DCKDeck 135 0
   3,161 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$267,400$391,400
2023$124,000$267,400$391,400
2022$89,200$195,200$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,800$187,200$274,000
2023$86,800$187,200$274,000
2022$62,400$136,600$199,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps