324 ARNOLD LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 ARNOLD LA
Mblu
12/ 6/ 4/ /
Acct#
12100
Owner
ERRICKSON DAVID & STEPHANIE
Assessment
$338,900
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$210,100$274,000$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,100$191,800$338,900

Owner of Record
OwnerERRICKSON DAVID & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address324 ARNOLD LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 734/6
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERRICKSON DAVID & STEPHANIE$565,000 734/60011/04/2024
SHIELDS LOIS J EST OF $0 729/7882903/21/2024
SHIELDS LOIS J$0 0177/03710002/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FHSFinished Half Story 988 494
FGRGarage 484 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 988 0
PTBBrick Patio 594 0
   4,196 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,800
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$274,000$484,100
2023$156,100$274,000$430,100
2022$106,600$200,000$306,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,100$191,800$338,900
2023$109,300$191,800$301,100
2022$74,600$140,000$214,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps