Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
819 QUARTER MILE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
819 QUARTER MILE RD
Mblu
76/ 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
402400
Owner
BOTTI BRIAN
Assessment
$319,400
Appraisal
$456,200
PID
4121
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$187,700
$268,500
$456,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$131,400
$188,000
$319,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BOTTI BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
368 DERBY AVE
DERBY, CT 06418
Sale Price
$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0527/0635
Sale Date
11/24/2004
Instrument
00
BOTTI BRIAN
$400,000
0527/0635
00
11/24/2004
KAOUD ABE
$400,000
0527/0635
00
11/24/2004
KAOUD ABE
$262,000
0520/0470
14
06/07/2004
SYLVIA RAY A & CHARLOTTE M
$0
0323/0002
00
09/16/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,822
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$187,700
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
478
Basement_2
First Floor
1,788
1,788
OVH
Overhang
34
34
BSM
Basement
1,404
0
DCK
Deck
178
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
510
0
SHD
Attached Shed
112
0
4,026
1,822
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
030
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$188,000
Appraised Value
$268,500
Total
2024
$187,700
$268,500
$456,200
2023
$187,700
$268,500
$456,200
2022
$135,700
$196,000
$331,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,400
$188,000
$319,400
2023
$131,400
$188,000
$319,400
2022
$95,000
$137,200
$232,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps