637 HIGH RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
637 HIGH RIDGE RD
Mblu
76/ 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
227900
Owner
TURBERT DANIEL J & HATRICK ERICA L
Assessment
$286,100
Appraisal
$408,700
PID
4126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,200$252,500$408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,300$176,800$286,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTURBERT DANIEL J & HATRICK ERICA L
Co-Owner
Address637 HIGH RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0698/0733
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURBERT DANIEL J & HATRICK ERICA L$389,900 0698/07330012/16/2020
GAYLE ABBY$0 0658/06282507/01/2016
FIEDLER ABBY$0 0638/02592502/26/2014
FIEDLER ABBY$0 0637/01302512/26/2013
FIEDLER JACK & ABBY$0 0377/08090011/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FHSFinished Half Story 1,128 564
OVHOverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 378 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   4,638 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,800
Appraised Value$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$252,500$408,700
2023$156,200$252,500$408,700
2022$127,600$170,000$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$176,800$286,100
2023$109,300$176,800$286,100
2022$89,300$119,000$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps