846 BROOKSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
846 BROOKSIDE DR
Mblu
77/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
59000
Owner
DOOLEY HILLARY & KNEISEL JACK
Assessment
$341,200
Appraisal
$487,400
PID
4151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,000$238,400$487,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,300$166,900$341,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOOLEY HILLARY & KNEISEL JACK
Co-Owner
Address846 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 724/206
Sale Date04/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOOLEY HILLARY & KNEISEL JACK$620,000 724/2060004/21/2023
MCCORKLE ROBERT F & PATRICIA A$272,500 0435/07250008/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,212 2,212
BSMBasement 648 0
DCKDeck 309 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,344 0
PRSPiers 220 0
   5,481 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$238,400$487,400
2023$249,000$238,400$487,400
2022$188,100$174,000$362,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,300$166,900$341,200
2023$174,300$166,900$341,200
2022$131,600$121,800$253,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps