425 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
77/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
234500
Owner
WRIGHT EDWARD J
Assessment
$349,300
Appraisal
$499,100
PID
4159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,500$275,600$499,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,400$192,900$349,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address425 HILLTOP RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$394,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0700/0024
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT EDWARD J $394,900 0700/00240001/19/2021
OSBOURNE MARRITA$344,900 0663/02180012/05/2016
SHEVELOFF MICAH & LURIE & BETH$225,000 0420/02830006/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
BSMBasement 1,940 0
DCKDeck 49 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
FSPScreened Porch 176 0
   4,281 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,900
Appraised Value$275,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  240.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$275,600$499,100
2023$223,500$275,600$499,100
2022$160,600$201,200$361,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$192,900$349,300
2023$156,400$192,900$349,300
2022$112,400$140,800$253,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps