404 COLD SPRING LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
404 COLD SPRING LA
Mblu
77/ 6/ 7/ /
Acct#
82400
Owner
GORMLEY FRANCIS J JR & ELOISE M
Assessment
$320,600
Appraisal
$458,000
PID
4168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,100$272,900$458,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,600$191,000$320,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMLEY FRANCIS J JR & ELOISE M
Co-Owner
Address404 COLD SPRING LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0638/0351
Sale Date03/05/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORMLEY FRANCIS J JR & ELOISE M$315,000 0638/03510003/05/2014
WRIGHT RICHARD T$0 0290/09350008/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
BSMBasement 1,698 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
PRSPiers 176 0
   4,210 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,000
Appraised Value$272,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$272,900$458,000
2023$185,100$272,900$458,000
2022$139,900$199,200$339,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$191,000$320,600
2023$129,600$191,000$320,600
2022$97,900$139,400$237,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps