Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
851 DONNA DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
851 DONNA DR
Mblu
77/ 6/ 16/ /
Acct#
146400
Owner
LOMAGLIO DENA M & LOMAGLIO ANDREW D
Assessment
$319,000
Appraisal
$455,800
PID
4177
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$212,500
$243,300
$455,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$148,700
$170,300
$319,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LOMAGLIO DENA M & LOMAGLIO ANDREW D
Co-Owner
Address
851 DONNA DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
728/997
Sale Date
02/05/2024
Instrument
29
LOMAGLIO DENA M & LOMAGLIO ANDREW D
$0
728/997
29
02/05/2024
LEONELLI DENA M & LOMAGLIO ANDREW D
$405,000
716/615
00
05/04/2022
TOMASELLA LAWRENCE
$0
0611/1059
29
12/08/2011
TOMASELLA HELEN
$0
0249/0264
00
09/20/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$207,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
718.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,456
1,456
BSM
Basement
1,456
0
FGR
Garage
900
0
3,812
1,456
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$170,300
Appraised Value
$243,300
Pool Concrete
540.00 UNITS
$5,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$212,500
$243,300
$455,800
2023
$199,700
$243,300
$443,000
2022
$148,300
$177,600
$325,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$148,700
$170,300
$319,000
2023
$139,800
$170,300
$310,100
2022
$103,800
$124,300
$228,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps