830 HOLLYHOCK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
830 HOLLYHOCK LA
Mblu
78/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
238100
Owner
TALANIEC DANIEL E & MEGAN ELIZABETH
Assessment
$361,500
Appraisal
$516,400
PID
4199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,900$286,500$516,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,900$200,600$361,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTALANIEC DANIEL E & MEGAN ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address830 HOLLYHOCK LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0690/0793
Sale Date05/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALANIEC DANIEL E & MEGAN ELIZABETH$355,000 0690/07930005/13/2020
DACIER REGINA C$0 0511/09122912/26/2003
DACIER JOSEPH J+REGINA C$0 0276/06810001/26/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
TQSThree Quarter Story 875 656
BSMBasement 875 0
FBMFinished Basement 604 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 420 0
SHDAttached Shed 45 0
   4,418 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,600
Appraised Value$286,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCPool Concrete  756.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$286,500$516,400
2023$229,900$286,500$516,400
2022$156,100$209,200$365,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,900$200,600$361,500
2023$160,900$200,600$361,500
2022$109,300$146,400$255,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps