374 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
374 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
78/ 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
233200
Owner
CHANDRA SATISH & SHAILA
Assessment
$316,400
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
4212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,800$264,100$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$131,500$184,900$316,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDRA SATISH & SHAILA
Co-Owner
Address374 HILLTOP RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0229/0582
Sale Date02/25/1970
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANDRA SATISH & SHAILA$0 0229/05820002/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 60 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTCConcrete Patio 200 0
SLBSlab 884 0
   5,112 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,900
Appraised Value$264,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$264,100$451,900
2023$187,800$264,100$451,900
2022$131,100$192,800$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,500$184,900$316,400
2023$131,500$184,900$316,400
2022$91,800$135,000$226,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps