309 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
309 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
78/ 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
191500
Owner
MOFFETT DANIEL P & JENNIFER A
Assessment
$327,600
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
4229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$245,600$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,700$171,900$327,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOFFETT DANIEL P & JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address309 HILLTOP RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$322,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0490/0422
Sale Date04/04/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOFFETT DANIEL P & JENNIFER A$322,500 0490/04220004/04/2003
KINDSETH STEPHEN M & RACHEL S$205,000 0417/02380004/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm100
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
BSMBasement 1,654 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
SLBSlab 224 0
   4,332 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,900
Appraised Value$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  864.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$245,600$468,000
2023$222,400$245,600$468,000
2022$156,400$179,300$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,700$171,900$327,600
2023$155,700$171,900$327,600
2022$109,500$125,500$235,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps