340 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
78/ 3/ 20/ /
Acct#
524400
Owner
CILENO FRANK D JR
Assessment
$292,300
Appraisal
$417,600
PID
4236
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,400$276,200$417,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$99,000$193,300$292,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCILENO FRANK D JR
Co-Owner
Address340 WILDWOOD DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0634/0044
Sale Date08/28/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CILENO FRANK D JR$300,000 0634/00440008/28/2013
DRAGUNOFF LAWRENCE & SHIRLEY A$0 0257/02810007/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm338
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
OVHOverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 676 0
DCKDeck 256 0
RBMRaised Basement 832 0
   3,304 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,300
Appraised Value$276,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$276,200$417,600
2023$141,400$276,200$417,600
2022$111,800$201,600$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,000$193,300$292,300
2023$99,000$193,300$292,300
2022$78,300$141,100$219,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps