346 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
78/ 3/ 21/ /
Acct#
524500
Owner
MERRIAM PHYLLIS E REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$351,400
Appraisal
$501,900
PID
4237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,500$275,400$501,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$192,800$351,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRIAM PHYLLIS E REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerMERRIAM PHYLLIS E TRUSTEE
Address346 WILDWOOD DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0714/0080
Sale Date01/26/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRIAM PHYLLIS E REVOC TRUST$0 0714/00802901/26/2022
MERRIAM PHYLLIS E$0 0674/01502905/09/2018
MERRIAM STANTON W & PHYLLIS E$0 0208/01640010/15/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVHOverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
   4,022 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,800
Appraised Value$275,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,500$275,400$501,900
2023$226,500$275,400$501,900
2022$161,900$201,000$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$192,800$351,400
2023$158,600$192,800$351,400
2022$113,300$140,700$254,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps