371 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
371 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
78/ 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
525400
Owner
GIZA JOHN F & BRENDA L
Assessment
$358,600
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
4245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,300$274,000$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,800$191,800$358,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIZA JOHN F & BRENDA L
Co-Owner
Address371 WILDWOOD DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0423/0264
Sale Date09/04/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIZA JOHN F & BRENDA L$0 0423/02640009/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm350
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
PTCConcrete Patio 300 0
   4,932 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,800
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$274,000$512,300
2023$238,300$274,000$512,300
2022$174,900$200,000$374,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$191,800$358,600
2023$166,800$191,800$358,600
2022$122,400$140,000$262,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps