353 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
353 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
78/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
524800
Owner
HEINS THOMAS J & SHELLEY
Assessment
$370,100
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
4248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$261,300$267,400$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,900$187,200$370,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINS THOMAS J & SHELLEY
Co-Owner
Address353 WILDWOOD DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0367/0464
Sale Date12/03/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEINS THOMAS J & SHELLEY$0 0367/04640012/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm483
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,196 2,196
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 330 0
PRSPiers 264 0
   4,722 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  740.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,300$267,400$528,700
2023$261,300$267,400$528,700
2022$189,300$195,200$384,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,900$187,200$370,100
2023$182,900$187,200$370,100
2022$132,500$136,600$269,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps