388 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
388 PECK LA
Mblu
12/ 6/ 17/ /
Acct#
380400
Owner
SKITZIS ELEANORE
Assessment
$332,800
Appraisal
$475,400
PID
425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$234,600$240,800$475,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,200$168,600$332,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSKITZIS ELEANORE
Co-Owner
Address388 PECK LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0680/0616
Sale Date02/27/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKITZIS ELEANORE$0 0680/06162902/27/2019
SKITZIS JOHN & ELEANORE$0 0278/07310008/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,064 2,064
BSMBasement 2,064 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTCConcrete Patio 552 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,544 0
   6,730 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,600$240,800$475,400
2023$234,600$240,800$475,400
2022$164,800$175,800$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$168,600$332,800
2023$164,200$168,600$332,800
2022$115,400$123,100$238,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps