447 WILDWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
447 WILDWOOD DR
Mblu
78/ 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
527300
Owner
CHUNG JEAN-JU AND BAE BYOUNG-IL
Assessment
$505,200
Appraisal
$721,600
PID
4250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$457,500$264,100$721,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$320,300$184,900$505,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG JEAN-JU AND BAE BYOUNG-IL
Co-Owner
Address447 WILDWOOD DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0652/0734
Sale Date10/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHUNG JEAN-JU AND BAE BYOUNG-IL$520,000 0652/07340010/27/2015
CASTIGNOLI DOREEN L$575,000 0526/00690010/15/2004
YAFFE DENNIS$275,000 0468/00120404/09/2002
EPHRAIM BONNIE S$0 0387/01820009/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,750 2,750
FUSFinished Upper Story 913 913
OVHOverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,492 0
CRLCrawl Space 492 0
DCKDeck 928 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SLBSlab 766 0
   7,982 3,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,900
Appraised Value$264,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,500$264,100$721,600
2023$457,500$264,100$721,600
2022$321,100$192,800$513,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,300$184,900$505,200
2023$320,300$184,900$505,200
2022$224,800$135,000$359,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps