887 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
887 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
78/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
191900
Owner
HINE THOMAS A
Assessment
$347,310
Appraisal
$495,900
PID
4252
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,100$315,800$495,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,210$221,100$347,310

Owner of Record
OwnerHINE THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address887 GRASSY HILL RD
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0672/0339
Sale Date01/24/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINE THOMAS A$0 0672/03390101/24/2018
HINE ROWLAND A$0 0277/05240005/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
SF Rec Rm
Basement_2
Bsmt Floor
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleResidential
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms4
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 1,650 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,650 0
WDKWDK 32 0
   5,157 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR0Garage - Stn/Bk1680.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code510
DescriptionRes Vacant  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,100
Appraised Value$315,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1599.00 UNITS$12,8001
SHD1Shed - Wood  264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD8Shed - Open   731.00 UNITS$5001
SHD8Shed - Open   297.00 UNITS$1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  540.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,100$315,800$495,900
2023$140,400$315,800$456,200
2022$25,600$230,500$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,210$221,100$347,310
2023$98,410$221,100$319,510
2022$18,110$161,400$179,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps