847 ACORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
847 ACORN RD
Mblu
78/ 7/ 8/ /
Acct#
1200
Owner
CRISCUOLO AMY K
Assessment
$445,100
Appraisal
$635,800
PID
4268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$351,100$284,700$635,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$245,800$199,300$445,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISCUOLO AMY K
Co-Owner
Address847 ACORN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0390/0715
Sale Date03/16/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISCUOLO AMY K$0 0390/07150003/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,135
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm440
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,987 1,987
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVHOverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,987 0
DCKDeck 769 0
FGRGarage 340 0
   6,231 3,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,300
Appraised Value$284,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCPool Concrete  372.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
PTOCPatio - Concrete  600.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$284,700$635,800
2023$351,100$284,700$635,800
2022$253,800$207,800$461,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,800$199,300$445,100
2023$245,800$199,300$445,100
2022$177,600$145,500$323,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps