817 ACORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
817 ACORN RD
Mblu
78/ 7/ 11/ /
Acct#
1000
Owner
CERILLI RICHARD
Assessment
$292,000
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
4270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,400$270,700$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,500$189,500$292,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCERILLI RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address817 ACORN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0684/0124
Sale Date08/12/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CERILLI RICHARD$0 0684/01242908/12/2019
CERILLI RICHARD & DEBORAH A$0 0332/01690009/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,239
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,239 2,239
BSMBasement 1,300 0
CRLCrawl Space 939 0
DCKDeck 552 0
FGRGarage 680 0
SLBSlab 575 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 575 0
   6,860 2,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,500
Appraised Value$270,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  200.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,400$270,700$417,100
2023$146,400$270,700$417,100
2022$114,900$197,600$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,500$189,500$292,000
2023$102,500$189,500$292,000
2022$80,400$138,300$218,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps