809 ACORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
809 ACORN RD
Mblu
78/ 7/ 12/ /
Acct#
800
Owner
MOORE SUSAN
Assessment
$310,400
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
4271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,200$266,300$443,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,000$186,400$310,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address809 ACORN RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 730/164
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE SUSAN $0 730/1642904/25/2024
MOORE SUSAN & MICHAEL$0 0564/07592907/05/2007
SPENCE SUSAN D$0 0468/05132904/16/2002
SPENCE CHRISTOPHER E & SUSAN D$0 0295/01700005/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1000
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,623 1,623
DCKDeck 381 0
FGRGarage 505 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,344 0
   3,853 1,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$266,300$443,500
2023$170,100$266,300$436,400
2022$138,300$194,400$332,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$186,400$310,400
2023$119,100$186,400$305,500
2022$96,800$136,100$232,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps