801 ACORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
801 ACORN RD
Mblu
78/ 7/ 13/ /
Acct#
700
Owner
LAGHI JAY & MARIA
Assessment
$296,800
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
4272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,400$268,500$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$108,800$188,000$296,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGHI JAY & MARIA
Co-Owner
Address195 HICKS STREET
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0564/0971
Sale Date07/12/2007
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGHI JAY & MARIA$0 0564/09712907/12/2007
LAGHI JAY$0 0558/00491001/17/2007
LAGHI JULES R ESTATE & LAGHI JAY$0 0542/03202911/02/2005
LAGHI JULES R 4/5 & LAGHI JAY 1/5$0 0000/00000006/22/2000
LAGHI JULES R 4/5 & LAGHI JAY 1/5$0 0355/04400009/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,681 1,681
BSMBasement 1,681 0
CANCanopy 80 0
DCKDeck 220 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   4,126 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,000
Appraised Value$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,400$268,500$423,900
2023$155,400$268,500$423,900
2022$108,800$196,000$304,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,800$188,000$296,800
2023$108,800$188,000$296,800
2022$76,200$137,200$213,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps