266 CHARLES CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
266 CHARLES CT
Mblu
79/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
72200
Owner
HEINISCH STEVEN C & MEGAN E
Assessment
$323,100
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
4288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,800$276,700$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,400$193,700$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINISCH STEVEN C & MEGAN E
Co-Owner
Address266 CHARLES CT
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$345,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0652/0760
Sale Date10/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEINISCH STEVEN C & MEGAN E$345,900 0652/07600010/27/2015
FULLER DOUGLAS W & ANNETTE B$0 0300/01800012/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
BSMBasement 1,950 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
   4,062 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,700
Appraised Value$276,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$7,5001
BTHPool House  648.00 UNITS$17,8001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  150.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,800$276,700$461,500
2023$184,800$276,700$461,500
2022$152,200$202,000$354,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,400$193,700$323,100
2023$129,400$193,700$323,100
2022$106,600$141,400$248,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps