255 CHARLES CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
255 CHARLES CT
Mblu
79/ 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
71900
Owner
MANGANO MATTHEW
Assessment
$332,300
Appraisal
$474,700
PID
4298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,900$274,800$474,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,900$192,400$332,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGANO MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address255 CHARLES CT
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$354,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0640/0039
Sale Date06/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANGANO MATTHEW$354,000 0640/00390006/03/2014
GORRY JOSEPH JR & GORRY JOAN$0 0552/00591008/02/2006
CURNIN THOMAS F ESTATE & GLADYS T$0 0536/00492507/06/2005
CURNIN THOMAS F & GLADYS T$0 0238/03690006/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
BSMBasement 1,610 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTCConcrete Patio 128 0
   4,068 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,400
Appraised Value$274,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,900$274,800$474,700
2023$199,900$274,800$474,700
2022$144,300$200,600$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,900$192,400$332,300
2023$139,900$192,400$332,300
2022$101,000$140,400$241,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps