253 HEARTLAND TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
253 HEARTLAND TERR
Mblu
79/ 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
218100
Owner
MACCI JOSEPH & STEPHANIE
Assessment
$475,700
Appraisal
$679,500
PID
4318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,000$369,500$679,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,000$258,700$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCI JOSEPH & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address253 HEARTLAND TERR
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0734/0280
Sale Date11/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCI JOSEPH & STEPHANIE$850,000 0734/02800011/19/2024
SPOERNDLE MATTHEW A & ANNE E$485,000 0592/0449 02/16/2010
FLYNN WENDY H$220,000 0582/03542503/26/2009
FLYNN KEVIN M & WENDY H$0 0339/09000009/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,443
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.95
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM370.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,375 1,375
.95.95 Story 1,088 1,034
OVHOverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,375 0
DCKDeck 379 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 660 0
   5,697 2,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,700
Appraised Value$369,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,000$369,500$679,500
2023$299,800$369,500$669,300
2022$228,700$269,700$498,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,000$258,700$475,700
2023$209,900$258,700$468,600
2022$160,100$188,800$348,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps