246 HEARTLAND TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 HEARTLAND TERR
Mblu
79/ 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
217900
Owner
WACHHOLZ CLAYTON R & TULSEN D
Assessment
$643,900
Appraisal
$919,700
PID
4319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$520,300$399,400$919,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$364,300$279,600$643,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWACHHOLZ CLAYTON R & TULSEN D
Co-Owner
Address246 HEARTLAND TERR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0669/0998
Sale Date10/02/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WACHHOLZ CLAYTON R & TULSEN D$680,000 0669/09980010/02/2017
CHASE NORMAN K & PATRICIA L$0 0669/06072909/12/2017
CHASE PATRICIA L$0 0615/0133I03/19/2012
CHASE PATRICIA L & NORMAN K$0 0615/0116I03/19/2012
CHASE PATRICIA L$0 0364/00880008/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,882
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1000
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,456 1,456
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,456 364
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 1,486 0
DCKDeck 300 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   7,624 3,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$279,600
Appraised Value$399,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOBPatio - Brick  100.00 UNITS$5001
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$13,4001
SHD8Shed - Open   288.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,300$399,400$919,700
2023$520,300$399,400$919,700
2022$375,800$291,600$667,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,300$279,600$643,900
2023$364,300$279,600$643,900
2022$263,200$204,100$467,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps