Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
140 CHERRY HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
140 CHERRY HILL RD
Mblu
80/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
73800
Owner
STARDELLIS HELLEN & JOHN
Assessment
$413,700
Appraisal
$591,000
PID
4333
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$317,000
$274,000
$591,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$221,900
$191,800
$413,700
Owner of Record
Owner
STARDELLIS HELLEN & JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
140 CHERRY HILL ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0585/1070
Sale Date
06/30/2009
Instrument
00
STARDELLIS HELLEN & JOHN
$485,000
0585/1070
00
06/30/2009
KRAUSS GORDON G & CHAPMAN RACHEL L
$430,000
0470/0464
00
05/22/2002
MORRISON GERALDINE E
$0
0392/0313
00
06/26/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
2,504
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$317,000
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
9
Stacks
2
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,402
1,402
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,064
1,064
OVH
Overhang
38
38
BSM
Basement
1,402
0
DCK
Deck
280
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
4,738
2,504
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$191,800
Appraised Value
$274,000
Total
2024
$317,000
$274,000
$591,000
2023
$317,000
$274,000
$591,000
2022
$205,300
$200,000
$405,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$221,900
$191,800
$413,700
2023
$221,900
$191,800
$413,700
2022
$143,710
$140,000
$283,710
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps