147 CHERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 CHERRY HILL RD
Mblu
80/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
73900
Owner
KASSAR SAWSAN
Assessment
$357,900
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
4347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,400$256,800$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,100$179,800$357,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKASSAR SAWSAN
Co-Owner
Address147 CHERRY HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0692/0464
Sale Date07/06/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASSAR SAWSAN$330,000 0692/04640407/06/2020
CACCAVALE ANNA M ESTATE$0 0692/04632907/06/2020
CACCAVALE ANNA$0 0521/09082907/08/2004
CACCAVALE ERNEST ESTATE & ANNA$0 0514/06212902/25/2004
CACCAVALE ERNEST & ANNA$0 0187/01060002/04/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,873
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,863 2,863
BAYBay Frame 10 10
BSMBasement 2,863 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
   6,602 2,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,800
Appraised Value$256,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  576.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$256,800$511,200
2023$254,400$256,800$511,200
2022$182,000$187,500$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$179,800$357,900
2023$178,100$179,800$357,900
2022$127,400$131,300$258,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps