117 CHERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 CHERRY HILL RD
Mblu
80/ 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
73100
Owner
CAPOBIANCO JOSEPH V & CAMILA
Assessment
$373,400
Appraisal
$533,500
PID
4351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$263,900$269,600$533,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,700$188,700$373,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOBIANCO JOSEPH V & CAMILA
Co-Owner
Address117 CHERRY HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0675/0784
Sale Date07/09/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPOBIANCO JOSEPH V & CAMILA$0 0675/07842907/09/2018
CAPOBIANCO JOSEPH V$435,000 0670/09170011/16/2017
LOQUINE MARCIA M$0 0668/01182907/14/2017
LOQUINE GASTON M & MARCIA M$0 0372/09890006/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,263 1,263
FUSFinished Upper Story 975 975
OVHOverhang 78 78
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 975 0
PTBBrick Patio 252 0
   4,283 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,700
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  128.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,900$269,600$533,500
2023$263,900$269,600$533,500
2022$186,400$196,800$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$188,700$373,400
2023$184,700$188,700$373,400
2022$130,500$137,800$268,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps