882 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
882 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
80/ 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
367900
Owner
MORITZ BARBARA F REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$734,500
Appraisal
$1,049,300
PID
4356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$709,000$340,300$1,049,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$496,300$238,200$734,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORITZ BARBARA F REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMORITZ BARBARA F TRUSTEE
Address882 ORANGE CENTER RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0676/0347
Sale Date08/06/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORITZ BARBARA F REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0676/03472908/06/2018
MORITZ BARBARA F$0 0676/03452908/06/2018
MORITZ ERNEST D & BARBARA F$0 0363/06050008/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 4,798
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Stacks4
Fireplace(S)4
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,334 2,334
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,596 1,596
FHSFinished Half Story 1,596 798
BAYBay Frame 70 70
BSMBasement 1,580 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
PTSStone Patio 466 0
   8,698 4,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$238,200
Appraised Value$340,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  200.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$709,000$340,300$1,049,300
2023$709,000$340,300$1,049,300
2022$502,700$248,400$751,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$238,200$734,500
2023$496,300$238,200$734,500
2022$351,900$173,900$525,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps