886 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
886 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
80/ 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
368100
Owner
ZELAYA-SALGADO FABRICIO
Assessment
$518,200
Appraisal
$740,400
PID
4357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$507,500$232,900$740,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$355,200$163,000$518,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZELAYA-SALGADO FABRICIO
Co-Owner
Address37 DILLON RD
WOODBRIDGE, CT 06525
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0692/0728
Sale Date07/15/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZELAYA-SALGADO FABRICIO$240,000 0692/07280407/15/2020
LUTZ JANET$0 0391/01290004/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1823
Living Area: 3,142
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,685 1,685
BASFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,457 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 191 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
PRSPiers 228 0
PTCConcrete Patio 608 0
   5,786 3,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$232,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  800.00 UNITS$10,0001
SPLVPool Vinyl  288.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,500$232,900$740,400
2023$507,500$232,900$740,400
2022$378,300$170,000$548,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,200$163,000$518,200
2023$355,200$163,000$518,200
2022$264,800$119,000$383,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps