904 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
904 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
80/ 3/ 19/ /
Acct#
368400
Owner
GRAVES DEBRA
Assessment
$584,900
Appraisal
$835,500
PID
4360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$520,600$314,900$835,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$364,500$220,400$584,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVES DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address904 ORANGE CENTER RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0714/0090
Sale Date01/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAVES DEBRA$640,000 0714/00900001/26/2022
JIANG JIE & ZHAO YUXIANG$600,000 0671/04850012/11/2017
ANQUILLARE CEASAR ESTATE$0 0657/10532506/13/2016
ANQUILLARE CEASAR$0 0399/01760004/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 4,112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,340 2,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,772 1,772
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,064 0
   7,590 4,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,400
Appraised Value$314,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen sided Porch  169.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,600$314,900$835,500
2023$520,600$314,900$835,500
2022$400,700$229,900$630,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,500$220,400$584,900
2023$364,500$220,400$584,900
2022$280,500$160,900$441,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps