795 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
795 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
80/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
277200
Owner
YU XIANG DONG & CHENG HONG
Assessment
$370,600
Appraisal
$529,400
PID
4375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,600$277,800$529,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,100$194,500$370,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYU XIANG DONG & CHENG HONG
Co-Owner
Address795 LAMBERT RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$519,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0710/0717
Sale Date10/06/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YU XIANG DONG & CHENG HONG$519,000 0710/07170010/06/2021
CARROLLA MICHAEL & LYNN M$250,000 0527/02952511/15/2004
MASSELLI VIVIAN L$0 0222/04030001/16/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,801
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,801 1,801
BSMBasement 1,436 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
FGRGarage 756 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PTCConcrete Patio 105 0
SLBSlab 65 0
   4,527 1,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,500
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$277,800$529,400
2023$251,600$277,800$529,400
2022$195,700$202,800$398,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$194,500$370,600
2023$176,100$194,500$370,600
2022$137,000$142,000$279,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps