873 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
873 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
80/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
355600
Owner
MARKIW VICTOR & MARTA
Assessment
$276,800
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
4379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,600$232,900$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$113,800$163,000$276,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKIW VICTOR & MARTA
Co-Owner
Address873 ORANGE CENTER RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0710/0257
Sale Date09/29/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKIW VICTOR & MARTA$0 0710/02572909/29/2021
MARKIW VICTOR$0 0659/08950808/10/2016
MARKIW VICTOR$0 0659/08930808/10/2016
LOBAY IVAN ESTATE &$0 0657/05292505/26/2016
LOBAY IVAN ET AL$0 0569/09041001/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 285 0
   3,285 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$232,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$232,900$395,500
2023$162,600$232,900$395,500
2022$118,100$152,000$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,800$163,000$276,800
2023$113,800$163,000$276,800
2022$82,700$106,400$189,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps