Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
353 KNIGHT LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
353 KNIGHT LA
Mblu
12/ 7/ 12/ /
Acct#
266400
Owner
CARINO KATELYN &
Assessment
$275,500
Appraisal
$393,600
PID
438
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$152,700
$240,900
$393,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$106,900
$168,600
$275,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CARINO KATELYN &
Co-Owner
MONROE CHRISTOPHER
Address
353 KNIGHT LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$538,100
Certificate
Book & Page
0731/0088
Sale Date
06/21/2024
Instrument
00
CARINO KATELYN &
$538,100
0731/0088
00
06/21/2024
CEBALLOS GREGORY
$375,000
0551/1004
00
07/31/2006
MCGLADRIGAN MARGARET R
$0
0493/0779
01
05/09/2003
MCGLADRIGAN GERALD D+MARGARET R
$0
0258/0455
00
10/21/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
963
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$152,700
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
0
Fireplace(S)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
500.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
880
880
EAF
Finished Qtr Stry
330
83
BSM
Basement
330
0
FGR
Garage
231
0
PTS
Stone Patio
187
0
RBM
Raised Basement
550
0
2,508
963
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$168,600
Appraised Value
$240,900
Total
2024
$152,700
$240,900
$393,600
2023
$136,400
$240,900
$377,300
2022
$111,800
$175,800
$287,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$106,900
$168,600
$275,500
2023
$95,500
$168,600
$264,100
2022
$78,300
$123,100
$201,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps