33 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
81/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
539700
Owner
FLANAGAN SHANNON & ROOT STEARNS JR
Assessment
$271,300
Appraisal
$387,600
PID
4387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,000$201,600$387,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,200$141,100$271,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN SHANNON & ROOT STEARNS JR
Co-Owner
Address33 WOODSIDE DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06447
Sale Price$429,000
Certificate
Book & Page 718/558
Sale Date07/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN SHANNON & ROOT STEARNS JR$429,000 718/5580007/28/2022
PENA EMALY J $0 0707/00152907/02/2021
MATOZZA EMALY J & SAAVEDRA MARCELA$248,000 0683/02630007/17/2019
SIMPSON DOUGLAS G & RAE ANN$0 0612/0146I12/13/2011
SIMPSON DOUGLAS G$215,000 0446/05060010/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm660
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
BSMBasement 1,150 0
DCKDeck 540 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   3,553 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,100
Appraised Value$201,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,000$201,600$387,600
2023$186,000$201,600$387,600
2022$133,500$147,200$280,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$141,100$271,300
2023$130,200$141,100$271,300
2022$93,500$103,000$196,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps