347 KNIGHT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
347 KNIGHT LA
Mblu
12/ 7/ 13/ /
Acct#
266200
Owner
SHERMAN WILLIAM M & WENDY
Assessment
$323,800
Appraisal
$462,600
PID
439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,700$240,900$462,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,200$168,600$323,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN WILLIAM M & WENDY
Co-Owner
Address347 KNIGHT LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0250/0390
Sale Date01/15/1975
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERMAN WILLIAM M & WENDY$0 0250/03900001/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 193 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FGRGarage 513 0
SLBSlab 594 0
   4,234 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,700$240,900$462,600
2023$221,700$240,900$462,600
2022$158,100$175,800$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,200$168,600$323,800
2023$155,200$168,600$323,800
2022$110,700$123,100$233,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps