17 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
81/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
539200
Owner
LEONE ROSEMARY E ESTATE
Assessment
$258,500
Appraisal
$369,300
PID
4399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,300$200,000$369,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$118,500$140,000$258,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE ROSEMARY E ESTATE
Co-OwnerLEONE JONATHAN D EXECUTOR
Address63 WEPAWAUG RD
WOODBRIDGE, CT 06525
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0644
Sale Date10/18/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONE ROSEMARY E ESTATE$0 0733/06442910/18/2024
LEONE ROSEMARY$0 0727/04492910/20/2023
LEONE DON D & ROSEMARY$0 0268/07880008/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,693
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,693 1,693
BSMBasement 1,693 0
FGRGarage 594 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   3,998 1,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,000
Appraised Value$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$200,000$369,300
2023$169,300$200,000$369,300
2022$160,700$171,800$332,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$140,000$258,500
2023$118,500$140,000$258,500
2022$112,500$120,300$232,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps