Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
805 DENTREE DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
805 DENTREE DR
Mblu
82/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
110300
Owner
ROECK WERNER
Assessment
$402,800
Appraisal
$575,400
PID
4418
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$278,700
$296,700
$575,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$195,100
$207,700
$402,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ROECK WERNER
Co-Owner
Address
805 DENTREE DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0476/0478
Sale Date
09/27/2002
Instrument
00
ROECK WERNER
$205,000
0476/0478
00
09/27/2002
MESTUZZI JAY R & ELAINE
$0
0292/0172
00
11/19/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,360
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$272,600
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Excessive
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,760
1,760
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,200
600
BSM
Basement
600
0
CRL
Crawl Space
1,160
0
DCK
Deck
768
0
FGR
Garage
1,386
0
FOP
Open Porch
22
0
6,896
2,360
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$207,700
Appraised Value
$296,700
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
484.00 UNITS
$6,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$278,700
$296,700
$575,400
2023
$278,700
$296,700
$575,400
2022
$185,100
$216,600
$401,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,100
$207,700
$402,800
2023
$195,100
$207,700
$402,800
2022
$129,600
$151,600
$281,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps