51 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
82/ 7/ 8/ /
Acct#
540500
Owner
DEFILIPPO CHRISTOPHER & BOOTON CAITLYN
Assessment
$260,000
Appraisal
$371,400
PID
4443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,900$164,500$371,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,800$115,200$260,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFILIPPO CHRISTOPHER & BOOTON CAITLYN
Co-Owner
Address51 WOODSIDE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0755
Sale Date02/04/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFILIPPO CHRISTOPHER & BOOTON CAITLYN$475,000 0735/07550002/04/2025
REI-HOMES LLP$355,000 730/2282505/02/2024
KRIVDA FRANCES L$0 730/2092904/30/2024
KRIVDA FRANCES L$0 0619/01392907/19/2012
KRIVDA WILLIAM M & FRANCES L$0 0243/05070006/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
FHSFinished Half Story 898 449
BSMBasement 667 0
CRLCrawl Space 171 0
FGRGarage 231 0
   2,841 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,200
Appraised Value$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$164,500$371,400
2023$96,400$164,500$260,900
2022$63,100$120,100$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$115,200$260,000
2023$67,500$115,200$182,700
2022$44,200$84,100$128,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps