47 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
82/ 7/ 9/ /
Acct#
540300
Owner
CHAMBERS LUANN
Assessment
$238,400
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
4444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,100$175,400$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$115,600$122,800$238,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS LUANN
Co-Owner
Address47 WOODSIDE DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 634/400
Sale Date09/06/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMBERS LUANN$0 634/4002909/06/2013
CHAMBERS IRVING JR & CHAMBERS LUANN$0 0378/06260011/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 648 324
BSMBasement 648 0
DCKDeck 375 0
FGRGarage 364 0
PTCConcrete Patio 234 0
   3,277 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,800
Appraised Value$175,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,100$175,400$340,500
2023$165,100$175,400$340,500
2022$106,300$128,100$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,600$122,800$238,400
2023$115,600$122,800$238,400
2022$74,400$89,700$164,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps