554 AVON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
554 AVON DR
Mblu
83/ 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
20400
Owner
INDECK KEITH EVAN & INDECK BONNIE ANN 2023 FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$322,800
Appraisal
$461,200
PID
4464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,300$240,900$461,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,200$168,600$322,800

Owner of Record
OwnerINDECK KEITH EVAN & INDECK BONNIE ANN 2023 FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKEITH EVAN INDECK & BONNIE ANN INDECK TRUSTEES
Address554 AVON DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 724/457
Sale Date05/01/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INDECK KEITH EVAN & INDECK BONNIE ANN 2023 FAMILY TRUST$0 724/4572905/01/2023
INDECK BONNIE ANN 2023 FAMILY TRUST$0 724/4552905/01/2023
INDECK KEITH E & BONNIE A$0 0382/04720003/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,055 2,055
OVHOverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 1,831 0
DCKDeck 538 0
SLBSlab 224 0
   4,699 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$240,900$461,200
2023$220,300$240,900$461,200
2022$157,200$175,800$333,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,200$168,600$322,800
2023$154,200$168,600$322,800
2022$110,000$123,100$233,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps