133 CUMMINGS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 CUMMINGS DR
Mblu
83/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
93700
Owner
NICKERSON LORI M
Assessment
$307,600
Appraisal
$439,400
PID
4468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,700$279,700$439,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,800$195,800$307,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKERSON LORI M
Co-Owner
Address133 CUMMINGS DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0474/0827
Sale Date08/28/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICKERSON LORI M$360,000 0474/08270008/28/2002
VENEZIA THOMAS L+SHARON L$0 0270/02400001/16/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,935 1,935
BSMBasement 983 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
PTCConcrete Patio 200 0
PTSStone Patio 63 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,152 0
   4,483 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,800
Appraised Value$279,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  48.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  36.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  168.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,700$279,700$439,400
2023$159,700$279,700$439,400
2022$131,900$204,100$336,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,800$195,800$307,600
2023$111,800$195,800$307,600
2022$92,300$142,900$235,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps