160 CUMMINGS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 CUMMINGS DR
Mblu
83/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
94400
Owner
THOMAS MATTHEW E & JENNIFER L
Assessment
$294,300
Appraisal
$420,400
PID
4473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$261,800$420,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,000$183,300$294,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS MATTHEW E & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address160 CUMMINGS DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0644/0994
Sale Date01/05/2015
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS MATTHEW E & JENNIFER L$269,000 0644/09940701/05/2015
CALLAHAN RONALD T ESTATE$0 0644/09902501/05/2015
CALLAHAN RONALD T ESTATE$0 0644/09892501/05/2015
CALLAHAN RONALD T$0 0403/08810010/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,378 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 621 0
PTSStone Patio 90 0
SLBSlab 60 0
   3,843 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,300
Appraised Value$261,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$261,800$420,400
2023$158,600$261,800$420,400
2022$122,300$191,100$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$183,300$294,300
2023$111,000$183,300$294,300
2022$85,600$133,800$219,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps